DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 351 Vacancies

June 8, 2019 By

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019 Apply Online for 351 Vacancies:Centre for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) under the aegis of Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO) has invited online applications from eligible candidates for DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019. The interested and eligible candidates can apply for DRDO Technical Recruitment 2019 post on or before 26th June 2019. Candidates can download DRDO CEPTAM 09/TECH A Vacancy Notification PDF and check the all details regarding to DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Vacancy.

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019

The DRDO CEPTAM has released a total 351 Vacancies of Technician A in various trades. Candidates can check all information like educational qualifications, age limits, selection process, and Application Form Date. Candidates are advised to read the DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment Notification before apply online. The application process for DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Bharti is online. DRDO CEPTAM is going to hire young and talented candidates for Technician ‘A’ posts. As per the DRDO CEPTAM recruitment notification there are total 351 vacancies are allotted for this technician posts.

Apply Here DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019 Details:

Organization NameDefence Research and Development Organisation
Job TypeCentral Government Job
Advertisement NumberAdvertisement No.: CEPTAM-09/TECH ‘A’
Job NameTechnician ‘A’
SalaryRs.28000
Total Vacancy351
Job LocationAcross India
Starting Date for Submission of DRDO online application03.06.2019
Last Date for Submission of online application26.06.2019

Defence Research and Development Organisation is inviting online applications for CEPTAM Technician-A from eligible candidates. So the candidates who want an exciting and challenging career can apply for this DRDO CEPTAM Technical job posts from 03rd June 2019 to 26th June 2019.

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment Trade Wise Vacancy Details:

Post NameCodeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Automobile02010101001003
Book Binder02020901001011
Carpenter02030102001004
COPA0204241508040455
Draughtsman (ME)0205090303030220
DTP Operator0206001001002
Electrician0207290903050349
Electronics0208140905060337
Fitter0209271207090459
Mechanist0210251205010144
Mechanic (Diesel)0211040300007
Medical Lab Technology02120201001004
Moto Mechanic021302000002
Painter0214001000102
Photographer0215050200007
Steel Metal Worker0216050200007
Turner0217120601030224
Welder0218040402020214

DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Vacancy 2019 Eligibility Criteria:

Education Qualification

  • Candidates should have 10th Pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or Institutes.
  • Contenders should have certificate from a recognized Industrial Training Institute in the required disciplines.
  • Participant must carry certificate of minimum one year duration from a recognized Institution in the required disciplines,
  • Check the notification for details of the educational qualification for the posts.

Pay Scale

Candidates who will be selected for DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment will get pay scale as per 7th CPC pay matrix and other benefits approx. Rs. 28,000/- per month including allowances in class X cities.

Application Fee

  • Gen / OBC Candidates: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH Candidates: 0/-
  • All Female Candidates: 0/-

Age Limit

Age limit is between 18-28 years on 26/06/2019. Age relaxation is as per government norms.

Selection Process

Candidates will be selected for DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Vacancy based on Interview. Walk interview is as given below.

DateReporting TimeVenue
25.06.20199.00 hrsDEBEL Compound, DRDO, ADE Campus, CV Raman Nagar, Suranjan Das Road, Bangalore – 560093

How to Apply for DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019:

  1. Visit the official website drdo.gov.in.
  2. Find the advertisement “DRDO CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019”.
  3. Click on the advertisement link and notification will open read it and check your eligibility.
  4. Then you can apply online.


डेली GK & Quiz अपडेट Whatsapp पर पाने के लिए "9079340416" को "Daily Quiz" नाम से सेव कर के Hii लिख कर Send करे तब हम आप को लिस्ट मे जोड़ सकेंगे।


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *