Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019 Apply Online IOF 1704 Chargeman Online Form

May 14, 2019 By

Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019 Apply Online IOF 1704 Chargeman Online Form:Indian Ordnance Factory, IOF has invited online application from eligible candidates for the post of Chargeman (Non -Gazetted Group ‘B’) post. A total of 1704 vacant seats will be filled through this Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019. The online application form will available from 10 May to 09 Jun 2019. Candidates are requested to go through IOF Job Notification 2019 before applying online. Indian Ordnance Factory (OFB) career comes under government job. This is a good opportunity for job hunters who are looking for government job.

Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019

Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019

OFB is inviting online application for chargeman job post. The interested and eligible candidates can apply for this OFB job recruitment easily. Aspirants are suggested do not miss this wonderful career opportunity in Indian Ordnance Factories. The complete information on OFB latest job notification 2019 has been given below. The job seekers can read below the OFB job selection process, eligibility, pay scale, age limit and applications fee. For more accurate information about this Indian Ordnance Factory Vacancy Notification check official website ofbindia.gov.in.

Apply Here Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment

Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019 Overview:

Name of OrganizationIndian Ordnance Factory
Online Application Starting Date10.05.2019
Online Application Last Date09.06.2019
Job typeCentral Government Jobs
Job LocationAll Over India
Vacancies1704
Application modeOnline
Official Websiteofbindia.gov.in

Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019 Eligibility Details:

Education Qualification

Mechanical Engg. Electrical Engg. Civil Engg. Automobile Electronics: Participants must have done three years Diploma or Equivalent in the relevant discipline duly approved by AICTE OR Graduate Degree in Engineering

Chemical Metallurgy Clothing Technology Leather Technology: Aspirants have done three years Diploma or Equivalent in the relevant discipline duly approved by AICTE OR B.Sc. degree with Chemistry as one of the major subject

Information Technology:            Contenders must be pass “A” level competency certificate course or equivalent qualification in Computer Science duly recognized by the Govt. of India

Non Technical (Stores): Contenders must have Graduate Degree in Engineering/ Technical/ Humanities/ Science/Commerce/ Law etc. from a recognized University.

Pay Scale

Pay scale for Indian Ordnance Factory Chargeman is Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34800/- with grade pay of Rs. 4200/-

Application Fee

  • Application fee for OFB chargeman recruitment is as follow.
  • General, OBC Candidates:  100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates:  50/-
  • PH Candidates:  50/-
  • Female Candidates:  50/-

Selection Process

Indian Ordnance Factories may follow the following selection process to select the candidates.

  • Written Exam
  • Personal Interview
  • Document Verification

Age Limit

Maximum age limit is 27 years. Age relaxation for reserved category candidates is as follow.

  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • PWD: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019 Vacancy Details:

Trade NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Mechanical4561908812673933
Information Technology17624029
Electrical882814154149
Chemical14287304112312
Civil32742045
Metallurgy37854256
Clothing Technology19637136
Leather Technology210104
Non Technical Stores38640048
Non Technical OTS311666564
Automobile220004
Electronics15422124

How to Apply for Indian Ordnance Factory Recruitment 2019:

  1. Visit Indian Ordnance Factory official website ofbindia.gov.in.
  2. Search for Chargeman notification link in careers page. Download and refer the official notification in their official website.
  3. Check and verify your eligibility for OFB Recruitment 2019.
  4. Go through “Apply Now” online application link.
  5. Create your registration on OFB and fill all correct details.
  6. Upload scanned copy of your photo and signature.
  7. Make sure the given details are correct and accurate.
  8. Submit the application.


डेली GK & Quiz अपडेट Whatsapp पर पाने के लिए "9079340416" को "Daily Quiz" नाम से सेव कर के Hii लिख कर Send करे तब हम आप को लिस्ट मे जोड़ सकेंगे।


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *